#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #Jorge Masvidal

Koji Shikuwa

  • 15 fights
  • 46 views

Koji Shikuwa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koji
Last Name: Shikuwa
Nickname: Animal
Date of Birth: August 02, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: TS Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mehdi Bagheri One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Yusei Muramoto Legion Japan - Legion 002
Nov 24, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 4:50
Loss Joseph Luciano One Championship - One Warrior Series 7
Aug 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Alchin One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 5
Apr 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuta Watanabe Deep - 86 Impact
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hisato Hisato Legion Japan - Vol. 2: Minamata
May 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Yoon Young Park Heat - Heat 41
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Win Shaowei Wang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Aug 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryota Oki Legion Japan - Legion 001
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Mingyang Zhang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 11
May 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wang Sai Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 55
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandria Sasa All FC 4 - All Fighting Championship 4
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punch) 1 9:07
Loss Wang Sai Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 45
Jun 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Won Sik Park IGF - Genome 34
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jun Sato Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 16
Mar 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Koji Shikuwa
Win
 
Yusei Muramoto
Loss

Yusei Muramoto

(0 - 0)
Koji Shikuwa
Loss
 
Yuta Watanabe
Win

Yuta Watanabe

(19 - 9 - 4)
Koji Shikuwa
Loss

Koji Shikuwa

(1 - 0)
 
Won Sik Park
Win

Won Sik Park

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)