#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Shohei Yamamoto

  • 17 fights
  • 89 views

Shohei Yamamoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shohei
Last Name: Yamamoto
Nickname: Keji Tora
Date of Birth: August 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fullerton, California, United States
Hometown: Fullerton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ivan Castillo CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Segura SoCa Fights / Alliance MMA - Fight Club OC 51
Apr 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roosevelt Roberts CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Joshua Jones CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ardany Mora SFL 2017: Sibling Rivalry - Mumbai Maniacs vs. Gujarat Warriors
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenichiro Togashi Pancrase - 282
Nov 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Bobby McIntyre SFL 50 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. LA Dragons
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Erick Gonzalez CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Yoshinori Takahashi Grachan - Grachan 17
Jun 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Hikaru Hasumi Pancrase - 267
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Shohei Yamamoto
Loss
 
Kenichiro Togashi
Win

Kenichiro Togashi

(16 - 11 - 5)
Shohei Yamamoto
Win
 
Yoshinori Takahashi
Loss

Yoshinori Takahashi

(5 - 13 - 1)
Shohei Yamamoto
Win

Shohei Yamamoto

(0 - 0)
 
Hikaru Hasumi
Loss

Hikaru Hasumi

(8 - 5 - 1)

Amateur Fights