#UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #UFC on ESPN 42 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Jared Gordon #Alex Pereira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Holland #Bryce Mitchell #Jan Blachowicz #Stephen Thompson #Magomed Ankalayev #UFC 223 #Bellator 289 #Belal Muhammad #Bellator 288 #Edson Barboza #Khamzat Chimaev #Tai Tuivasa

Danny Ramirez


Danny Ramirez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: The Realist
Date of Birth: February 22, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Hills, California, United States
Hometown: North Hills, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Gold Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Daniel Matos Combate Global - Perez vs. Del Rosario
May 21, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Castillo Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Guzman Combate Americas - Fresno
Nov 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dominic Clark Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Gonzalez Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Fernando Vargas Combate Americas - Combate 15
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Gonzalez Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Seang GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:02
Loss Mario Soto WFC 17 - Jones vs. Montgomery
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Alvarez TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Jauregui WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Salvador Becerra WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win JJ Okanovich WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Thomas Martinez Gladiator Challenge - St. Paddy Whack
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos