#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #T.J. Dillashaw #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Patricio Freire #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Fernando Vargas

  • 16 fights
  • 1179 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Vargas
Nickname: Kacula
Date of Birth: August 15, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mexican Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/FernandoVargasMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/f_vargasmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/fv_mmasc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zhu Rong UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Weaver UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 1 4:02
Loss Alex da Silva Coelho UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike de la Torre Combate Americas - Mexico vs. The World
May 18, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Win Danny Ramirez Combate Americas - Combate 15
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mario Elpidio Combate Americas - Combate 10
Jan 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Castillo TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:05
Win Leon Lara CFS - Coliseo Fight Series 6
May 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Juan Ramon Grano BDMMA - Beat Down MMA 1
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Win Antonio Arellano Gonzalez JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 7
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jordan Williams TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Jose Caceres Combate Americas - Level vs. Arzeno
Dec 12, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Win Francisco Velasquez CGBS - Coliseo Gladiadores Black Samurai
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Alfredo Morales XK 11 - Xtreme Kombat 11
Apr 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Alejandro Saaveda XK 7 - Xtreme Kombat 7
Jan 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Mario Torres XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
Jul 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights