#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Andres Quintanavia

  • 18 fights
  • 740 views

Andres Quintanavia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andres
Last Name: Quintanavia
Nickname: The Bullet
Date of Birth: July 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Roswell, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Roswell, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mean1 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Erick Gonzalez Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Mario Elpidio Combate Americas - Mexico vs. The World
May 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Levy Saul Marroquin Salazar Combate Americas - Combate 15
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Sanchez Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Diaz TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:10
Win Prentice Ingram JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 18
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Jose Verdugo Mayhem Inc. - Fight Night
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Soto Triple A MMA 10 - Genesis
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Derek Perez Triple A MMA 5 - Redemption At The Rock
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Cody Huard NAIOP Arizona - Night at the Fights 17
Jun 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:47
Win Brian Castillo World MMA Council - Mexican Standoff
May 25, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 TBD
Win Russell Wilson Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
TKO (Knees) 3 0:32
Win Yaotzin Meza WMMA - Region 4 - Round 1
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Xavier Estrada Mayhem Inc. - Night of Champions 2
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Shaun Henson Fresquez Productions - Clash in the Cage
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Matt Hunt ECSC - Friday Night Fights 2
Feb 11, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights