#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Sean Holden

  • 12 fights
  • 585 views

Sean Holden
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Holden
Nickname: Razorback
Date of Birth: September 17, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shakir McKillip Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Win Armando Servin LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bilal Williams LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Dakotah Atnip LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Timothy Roman Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Melvin Jordan LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Lior Shporen LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wes Linsley Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights