#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones

Timothy Roman

  • 8 fights
  • 37 views

Timothy Roman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Timothy
Last Name: Roman
Nickname: The Contract Killer
Date of Birth: June 08, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greenville, Texas, United States
Hometown: Greenville, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Armando Servin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 31
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Win Alvin Jordan GCSC - The Colosseum
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Loss Randell Kennedy XKO - Xtreme Knockout 26
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Sean Holden Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Davis XKO - Xtreme Knockout 23
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Win Ramon Jackson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 22
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jon Cook B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 9
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights