#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Dakotah Atnip

  • 4 fights
  • 7 views


Dakotah Atnip
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dakotah
Last Name: Atnip
Nickname: The Texas Chainsaw
Date of Birth: May 14, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seymour, Texas, United States
Hometown: Seymour, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HD MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tanner Hickey HD Boxing & MMA - Rumble at Remington
Jan 08, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Win Owen Howell HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Sep 10, 2016
KO 1 0:52
Loss Teagan Dooley HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Nov 13, 2015
Submission 1 4:46
Loss Sean Holden LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights