#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #WFCA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Daniel Cormier #Cody Garbrandt #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn

Alptekin Ozkilic

  • 15 fights
  • 1377 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alptekin
Last Name: Ozkilic
Nickname: The Turkish Delight
Date of Birth: March 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 129 lbs (58.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Peters, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Peters, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kwan Ho Kwak Top FC 11 - Top FC vs. Kunlun Fight
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ben Nguyen UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss John Lineker UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Loss Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darren Uyenoyama UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Banuelos LFC 20 - Legacy Fighting Championship 20
May 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Josh Robinson Rumble Time Promotions - Rage on the River
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Ray Grindstaff RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chico Camus LOF 52 - Tachi Tourney Semifinals
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Huffman LOF 51 - Little Giants
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Jeffro FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Sessman PCL - Cage Madness
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Sergio Da Silva ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Brandon Wood CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights