#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #UFC 221 #ONE Championship 68 #Yancy Medeiros #UFC on Fox 28

Darren Uyenoyama

  • 16 fights
  • 2529 views


First Name: Darren
Last Name: Uyenoyama
Nickname: BC
Date of Birth: October 15, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165 cm)
Location: South San Francisco, California USA
Hometown: San Francisco, California USA
Fighting Styles: Grappling
Affiliations: Faito Tamashii Combat Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Riley Dutro PXC 55 - Aguon vs. Jones
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Kentaro Watanabe PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 45
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alptekin Ozkilic UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 4:50
Win Phil Harris UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Norifumi Yamamoto UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shuichiro Katsumura Shooto - The Way of Shooto 5: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Tomoya Miyashita Deep - 47 Impact
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:10
Win Brad Royster Strikeforce - Destruction
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hideo Tokoro Dream 4 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
Jun 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anthony Figueroa Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Le
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Win Andrew Valladerez Strikeforce - Young Guns 2
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Rolando Velasco CCFC - Undefeated
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Nerbonne CCFC - Judgment Day
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Rambaa Somdet Deep - 5th Impact
Jun 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights