#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Rambaa Somdet

  • 16 fights
  • 4332 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rambaa
Last Name: Somdet
Nickname: M16
Date of Birth: August 30, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Pattaya, Thailand
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: M16 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Masayoshi Kato Shooto - Torao 15: Direction of the Cage
Jun 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Crisanto Pitpitunge PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 46
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenichi Sawada Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 3
Oct 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robin Catalan PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Takuya Eizumi Grabaka - Grabaka Live! 2
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryota Uozomi Grabaka Live - 1st Cage Attack
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:31
Win Noboru Tahara Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 3
Nov 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulysses Gomez PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Noboru Tahara Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Takehiro Harusaki Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 4
Jul 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeyasu Hirono Deep - 7th Impact
Dec 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Uyenoyama Deep - 5th Impact
Jun 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Deep - 4th Impact
Mar 30, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Yano Deep - 3rd Impact
Dec 23, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Rambaa Somdet
Win

Rambaa Somdet

(0 - 0)
 
Takumi Yano
Loss

Takumi Yano

(1 - 0 - 1)