#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Ben Nguyen

  • 24 fights
  • 1580 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Nguyen
Nickname: 10
Date of Birth: August 03, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States
Hometown: Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Edge Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jussier Formiga UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Win Tim Elliott UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Geane Herrera UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:41
Win Ryan Benoit UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Alptekin Ozkilic UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Reece McLaren Nitro MMA - Nitro 12
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Julez Julez Nitro MMA - Nitro 11
Mar 08, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Shantaram Maharaj K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 6: Night of Titles
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Luke Morris K.O. Martial Arts - Adrenalin-Unleashed
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grego Panaloza Roshambo MMA 1 - In the Cage
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Andrew Whitney The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 9
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Loss Chavalit Sityodtong MC - Martial Combat 7
Aug 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Laramie Schaffer OFC - Battle at Huset's Speedway
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Josh Phillips The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 5
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 3:51
Loss Eric Perez CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 3
Nov 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Alexis Vila PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:34
Win Danny Schroder TCI - Fight Hunger
Oct 17, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:07
Win Nate Hansen The Cage Inc. - Summer Slam 4
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Nick Holbrook Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 3
Apr 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Mitch Wisner Fury Fights - Temple Fight Night 2
Mar 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jess Fuhriman Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 2
Feb 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Austin Peterson Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 1
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58

Professional Fights