#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping

Geane Herrera

  • 13 fights
  • 933 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geane
Last Name: Herrera
Nickname: La Pulga
Date of Birth: May 27, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Banks MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Darren Mima ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Ben Nguyen UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ali Bagautdinov UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joby Sanchez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Loss Ray Borg UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rave RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Seth Marquez Conflict MMA 21 - Havoc at the Civic Center 4
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Josh Mercado RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Mitchell Chamale RFC 28 - Battle of the Bay
Jul 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Crawford RFC 27 - Showtime
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Win Calvin Martin RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Jovan White AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
Submission 1 2:16
Win Andrew Connors RFC 23 - Breaking Point
Mar 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Josh Rave
Loss

Josh Rave

(21 - 11, 1 NC)
Geane Herrera
Win

Geane Herrera

(1 - 0)
 
Jovan White
Loss

Jovan White

(0 - 0)