#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 28 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on FOX 17 #UFC 221

Ray Borg

  • 18 fights
  • 2348 views


First Name: Ray
Last Name: Borg
Nickname: The Tazmexican Devil
Date of Birth: August 04, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: 63 inches (160 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Tuscon, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Gaidojutsu
Affiliations: Jackson Wink MMA Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Ray-the-Tazmexican-Devil-Borg-238310193016356
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tazmexufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tazmexufc
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Ray Borg Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Brandon Moreno UFC 223 - Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov Apr 07, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 5 3:15
Win Jussier Formiga UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Louis Smolka UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Scoggins UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geane Herrera UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Kelades UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:56
Win Shane Howell UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Dustin Ortiz UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Urso LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Jeimeson Saudino SCS 20 - Vinte
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:22
Win Angelo Sanchez Triple A MMA 3 - North vs. South
Aug 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Lindow KOTC - World Championships
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Peter Baltimore KOTC - Regulators
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Gene Perez KOTC - Ignite
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights