#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #UFC 295 #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 54

Gabriel Silva


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Gabito
Date of Birth: August 23, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Hometown: Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger's Den MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gabrielsilvamma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alemaozinho Alemaozinho LFA 171 - Neves vs. Cunha
Nov 03, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Machado LFA 143 - Lopes vs. Paiva
Sep 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juninho Silva LFA 132 - Gomes vs. Costa
May 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyler Phillips UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Borg UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Heffernan LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Kamil Lebkowski FEN 16 - Warsaw Reloaded
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendel Araujo Rocha Face to Face 12 - Rizzo vs. Flores
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willian Vogado JF - Jungle Fight 67
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Baraldo JF - Jungle Fight 50
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Diego Rodrigues Fenix Combat Mixed - FC1 Combat MMA
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Gabriel Sartorio SFL - Super Fight Linhares
Dec 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Fernandes BCMMA - Beginners Championship MMA
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:57

Professional Fights