#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Aaron Pico

Daniel Heffernan

  • 16 fights
  • 186 views

Daniel Heffernan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Heffernan
Nickname: The Grinder
Date of Birth: November 21, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Katy, Texas, United States
Hometown: Katy, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Woodlands
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Daniel Heffernan Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. Fury FC 67 - Fury Fighting Championship 67
Aug 14, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:17
Loss Dimitre Ivy Fury FC 54 - Fury Fighting Championship 54
Nov 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Linn Fury FC 47 - Fury Fighting Championship 47
Jun 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paris Stanford LFA 72 - Madrid vs. Harris
Jul 26, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:17
Loss Gabriel Silva LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Peter Stanonik LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Brennan Paramount MMA - Contenders
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Colin Wright Fury FC 18 - Fury Fighting Championship 18
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shakeem Richardson Fury FC 15 - Fury Fighting Championship 15
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Melara Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Gonzalez FF - Fury Fighting 11
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Adonis Saucedo FF - Fury Fighting 9
Jan 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Win Steven Vera Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 21
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Quentin Kiper USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 15
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Win Eric Charalambous USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 11
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos