#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #Yoel Romero #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #Kai Kara-France

Vinicius Baraldo

  • 11 fights
  • 485 views


Vinicius Baraldo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: Baraldo
Nickname: Astro Boy
Date of Birth: February 11, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Power Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Douglas Santos PFC - Power Fight Championship 3
May 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Juan Da Silva KIF - Killer Instinct Fight 3
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:35
Win Thiago Esquilo X-Fest - Battle of Giants
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Gabriel Silva JF - Jungle Fight 50
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Andre Sobrinho CF - Collision Fight 5
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Win Dener O Gigante Ichigeki - Brazil 2012
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 3:30
Win Dener O Gigante Ichigeki - Brazil 2012
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 3:30
Win Jadielson Popo X-Fest - MMA 2012
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Nunes MF - Mega Fight 6.0
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Loss Fabio Nunes SF - Shock Fight
Apr 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights