#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Chris Kelades

  • 17 fights
  • 810 views

Chris Kelades
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Kelades
Nickname: The Greek Assassin
Date of Birth: February 21, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia Canada
Hometown: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit Plus
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergey Klyuev M-1 Challenge 97 - Tatfight 7: Bogatov vs. Pereira
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Pletenko M-1 Challenge 93 - Shlemenko vs. Silva
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Lichkovaka M-1 Challenge 86 - Buchinger vs. Dalgiev
Nov 24, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:38
Win Keegan Oliver Z Promotions - Fight Night 5: Medicine Hat
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Shinn LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Pettis UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Beal UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Borg UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:56
Win Patrick Holohan UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Wooley ECC 21 - The Contenders
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Malcolm Gordon Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Doyle ECC 19 - Showdown
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 2:44
Win Dimitri Waardenburg Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chance Whalen ECFP - Resurgence
May 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Justin Steele ECC 12 - Rage
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Vincent Cormier Friday Night Fights - Backlash
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:01
Win Jon Williams AFC 3 - Brawl at the Border
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17

Professional Fights

Chris Kelades
Win
 
Justin Steele
Loss