#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 226 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #Sean O'Malley

Morgan Rhynes

  • 12 fights
  • 489 views


Morgan Rhynes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Morgan
Last Name: Rhynes
Nickname: Rhyno
Date of Birth: May 23, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Hometown: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wulfrun MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gabe Sagman Elite 1 MMA - Fight Night 37
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Wilson Elite 1 MMA - Decade of Destruction
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adam MacDougall Elite 1 - Cage Warriors
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Rick Pfeifer XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Liver Kick) 2 0:25
Loss Ryan Conners ECC 22 - Extreme Cage Combat 22
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Michael Spoenlien ECC 20 - Apocalypse
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Win Dylan Mercer Elite 1 - Fall Mayhem
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Jon Foster Elite 1 - Unstoppable
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:46
Win Jeff Miller Elite 1 - Payback
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Morgan Rhynes
Win

Morgan Rhynes

(1 - 0)
 
Jon Foster
Loss

Jon Foster

(0 - 0)
Morgan Rhynes
Win

Morgan Rhynes

(0 - 0)
 
Jeff Miller
Loss

Jeff Miller

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights