#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Bellator 205 #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson

Patrick Holohan

  • 16 fights
  • 1352 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Holohan
Nickname: The Hooligan
Date of Birth: May 03, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Louis Smolka UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Win Vaughan Lee UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Howell UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Kelades UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Sampo UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Artemij Sitenkov CC 14 - Salaverry vs. Opie
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:50
Win Damian Rooney CC 13 - Lister vs. Moore
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 1:01
Win Neil McGuigan CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 9
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Steve McCombe CC 8 - Fields vs. Redmond
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Neil McGuigan CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 8
Feb 12, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Andreas Lovbrand K.O. - The Fight Before Christmas 3
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 1 2:03
Win Milan Kovach CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Ritchie Ivory TNP - Redemption
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Michael Daboville PFC 2 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 2
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:37
Win Shane Bane ROT 7 - The Next Level
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights