#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Brian Kelleher #Alan Jouban

Vaughan Lee

  • 29 fights
  • 5674 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vaughan
Last Name: Lee
Nickname: Love
Date of Birth: November 15, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Birmingham, England
Hometown: Birmingham, England
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Ultimate Training Centre
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nathaniel Wood CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Loss Rakhman Dudaev WFCA 13 - Grozny Battle
Dec 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Holohan UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Nam Phan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:51
Win Motonobu Tezuka UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss T.J. Dillashaw UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:33
Win Norifumi Yamamoto UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:29
Loss Chris Cariaso UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Jones Sprawl 'N Brawl - Revelation
Jul 10, 2011
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:29
Win Ian Cox Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 4
Jun 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Rob Bunford Sprawl 'N Brawl
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Draw James Doolan OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Steve McCombe Bushido Challenge 2 - A New Dawn
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Ashleigh Grimshaw CG 12 - Cage Gladiators 12
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Mark Chen AM 18 - Holly Brawl
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss David Lee CG 7 - Cage Gladiators 7
Apr 27, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Brad Pickett Cage Rage - Contenders 6
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:20
Win Antanas Jazbutis AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 2
Jun 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Waite AM 12 - Wired
Mar 17, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Denas Banevicius CG 3 - Cage Gladiators 3
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Rob Molineux Cage Gladiators 2 - The Next Generation
Sep 03, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:08
Win Ben Vickers IF 5 - Intense Fighting 5
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Stuart Grant Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Lee Shearwood AM 8 - KO
May 14, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:16
Loss Ricky Moore EB 5 - Extreme Brawl 5
Dec 22, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Philly San CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Feb 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Vaughan Lee
Win

Vaughan Lee

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Rob Bunford
Loss
Vaughan Lee
Win
 
John Waite
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
AM 12 - Wired Mar 17, 2007
Professional Fight
Vaughan Lee
Loss

Vaughan Lee

(0 - 0)
 
Philly San
Win

Philly San

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights