#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Dustin Poirier #Clay Guida #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Jon Jones #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Claudia Gadelha #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Holland

Jack Shore

  • 27 fights
  • 565 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: Shore
Nickname: Tank
Date of Birth: February 06, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Abertillery, Wales
Hometown: Abertillery, Wales
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tillery Combat MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jackshoreupdates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jackshoremma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jackshoremma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jack Shore Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Umar Nurmagomedov UFC Fight Night - March 19 Mar 19, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sholinyan Lyudvik UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hunter Azure UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Phillips UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Nohelin Hernandez UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Win Scott Malone CW 104 - Cage Warriors 104
Apr 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:28
Win Mike Ekundayo CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Weslley Maia CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:51
Win Vaughan Lee CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayton De Paepe CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Mattia Galbiati CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Knee) 3 4:14
Win Komon Deh CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Alexandros Gerolimatos CWFC - The Academy Wales
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Eddie Pobivanez CWFC 79 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 79
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win David Tonatiuth CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Tyler Thomas Pain Pit Fight Night 15 - Renegade
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - March 19 Mar 19, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos