#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #BKFC 30 #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Mike Ekundayo

  • 13 fights
  • 27 views

Mike Ekundayo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Ekundayo
Nickname: Airlines
Date of Birth: December 18, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FSC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Festus Ahorlu FSC - FightStar Championship 20
Apr 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luca Iovino CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 0:34
Loss Jack Shore CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Edward Arthur CW 95 - Cage Warriors 95
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Mearns Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 1:02
Win Jonas Magard ROC 5 - Rise of Champions 5
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Gurd Singh Shergill ROC 4 - Rise of Champions 4
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Jennings UCMMA 52 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 52
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 2:05
Win Liam Johnson UCMMA 51 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 51
May 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win John Spencer ROC 3 - Rise of Champions 3
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Scott Vowels ROC 2 - Rise of Champions 2
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dean Simmonds WFS - Warrior Fight Series 5
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tanvir Boora WFS - Warrior Fight Series 2
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights