#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Luca Iovino

  • 18 fights
  • 275 views

Luca Iovino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luca
Last Name: Iovino
Nickname: Duke
Date of Birth: January 21, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Italy
Hometown: Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Free Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kris Edwards CW 95 - Cage Warriors 95
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathaniel Wood CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Oemer Cankardesler ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Andrea Maniaci Pro Fighting Cesena / Venator FC - Theater of War
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Yari Orsini Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 11: Warriors Cage Fight
Apr 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:43
Win Severin Haring WSFC 4 - The Next Round
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Andrea Martari Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 10: Gorizia Challenge
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Win Mirco Marogna Shooto Italy - 7th MMA National Championship
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zied Hadraoui Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 8: Warrior's Day
Apr 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luiz Correia Shooto Italy - MMA International Open 6
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Giovanni Mulas MITC - Milano in the Cage 5
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Arnaldo da Silva Shooto Italy - 6th MMA National Championship
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Ayoub Lafnouch Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 4: Fight Warriors
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Fabien Gallinaro Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 2: MMA Torino Contenders 2
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Stefano Monteriso Shooto Italy - Armmaghedon 1: Fight Warriors
Oct 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights