#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #UFC 298 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 55

Jonas Magard


Jonas Magard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonas
Last Name: Magard
Nickname: Shark
Date of Birth: June 08, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denmark
Hometown: Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSA.dk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Jonas Magard Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jack Cartwright Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 52: Magard vs. Cartwright
Jan 27, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe D'Ouro Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 45: Special
Jul 28, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gustavo Lopez Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 41: Magard vs. Lopez
Apr 15, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Win Elnur Veliev Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 27
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Frans Mlambo FEN 34 - TOTALbet Fight Night
May 28, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Sebastian Romanowski FEN 31 - Rutkowski vs. Zielinski 2
Nov 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Mateus Oliveira Fight World Tour - MMA Fights
Sep 12, 2020
TBD
Win Filip Macek Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 4
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Liam Gittins CW 112 - Cage Warriors 112
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Flores Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Barbosa BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Ekundayo ROC 5 - Rise of Champions 5
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Michail Chrisopoulos ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 2:35
Win Brett Healy Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 6
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 3:15
Win Nepomuk Minarik Fighter Gala - MMA Galla Vol. 2
Mar 04, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zsolt Fenyes Fight Festival - Rock 'N' Roll & Oretaever
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 2 TBD
Win Nils Henrik Tjikkom ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 15
May 28, 2016
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 TBD
Loss Daryl Golding ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 11
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:06
Loss Peter Ligier UCL 23 - Denmark
May 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:30
Loss Aslan Gunoy S&H - Strength and Honour 10
Oct 04, 2014
Submission 2 TBD
Win Eduard Heinz EMMA 8 - European MMA 8
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights