#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Peter Ligier


Peter Ligier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Ligier
Nickname: BadAzz
Date of Birth: November 07, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SHC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Javier Asprilla SHC 12 - Strength & Honor Championship 12
May 05, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Pedro Souza EBD 3 - European Beatdown 3
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Michael McDonald Bellator 191 - McDonald vs. Ligier
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudemir Souza FNS - Fight Night Series 2
Mar 18, 2017
TKO 1 3:36
Win Georges Bardawil EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Valentin Dechamps Lions FC 6 - The Return
Sep 12, 2015
Draw TBD
Win Jonas Magard UCL 23 - Denmark
May 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:30
Loss Mike Wooten BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicolas Jouannes SHC 9 - Cha vs. Garcia
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Movtaev Zelimkhan KOC - Knock Out Championship 7
Apr 05, 2014
TKO 1 3:24
Win Yoann Lecam 100% Fight 16 - Grand Prix Finals
May 17, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jeremy Busquets KOC - Knock Out Championship 6
Apr 06, 2013
Submission 1 2:24

Professional Fights

Peter Ligier
Win

Peter Ligier

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Claudemir Souza
Loss

Claudemir Souza

(11 - 5, 1 NC)