#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #Noche UFC #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Frans Mlambo


Frans Mlambo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frans
Last Name: Mlambo
Nickname: The Black Mamba
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Khurshed Kakhorov Professional Fighters League - PFL Europe 4: 2023 Finals
Dec 08, 2023
KO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Moktar Benkaci PFL Europe 3: 2023 Playoffs - Doumbe vs. Zebo
Sep 30, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rachid Haz Professional Fighters League - PFL Europe 2: 2023 Regular Season
Jul 08, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Cordero Combate Global - Copa Combate 2021
Dec 12, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Barraza Combate Global - Copa Combate 2021
Dec 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Jose Sarauz Combate Global - Copa Combate 2021
Dec 12, 2021
Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Win Jonas Magard FEN 34 - TOTALbet Fight Night
May 28, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Cory Tait Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Bandejas Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 1:25
Win Dominic Wooding Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Grayson Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:22
Win Dansheel Moodley Brave CF 19 - Adam vs. Mark
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aidan James Brave CF 17 - Cavalheiro vs. Abdouraguimov
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Stephen Loman Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Felipe Efrain Brave Combat Federation - Brave 10: The Kingdom Rises
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Michael Deiga-Scheck Brave Combat Federation - Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jahal Deaja Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:59
Loss Stephen Loman Brave Combat Federation - Brave 1: Bahrain
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Ord M4tC 21 - Supremacy
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Loss Changxin Fu WMA - Worldwide MMA Alliance Championship
Jan 08, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 TBD
Win Darren O'Gorman BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Joel Moya Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Cage B
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nicholas Ott Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4, Cage A
Jul 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Evans Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage A
Jul 08, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:47
Win Abilay Tulesh Tuff-N-Uff - 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage A
Jul 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Arun Radu CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 14
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Thomas Moore K.O. - The Fight Before Christmas 5
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Thompson BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 12
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ross McCorriston Kumite MMA - Fight Night 2014
Aug 30, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Valdrim Lubishtani CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dean Simmonds CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Uelson De Jesus CC 17 - Rooney vs. Philpott
May 25, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Stephen Harpur NMMA - Nemeses MMA 1
Apr 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Frans Mlambo
Win

Frans Mlambo

(12 - 2)
 
Luke Ord
Loss

Luke Ord

(3 - 0 - 1)