#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Dominic Wooding

  • 23 fights
  • 116 views

Dominic Wooding
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Wooding
Nickname: Black Panther
Date of Birth: August 19, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Greater London, England
Hometown: London, Greater London, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Dominic Wooding Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Michele Martignoni CW 144 - Cage Warriors 144 Oct 07, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlos Crocodilo CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Dec 11, 2021
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 0:38
Win Nathan Fletcher CW 127 - Cage Warriors 127
Sep 30, 2021
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 4:21
Win Cameron Hardy CW 124 - Cage Warriors 124
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Fabacary Diatta Bellator 248 - Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frans Mlambo Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Khalsa Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Loss Dean Garnett ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Dillon BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:55
Win Blaine O'Driscoil BAMMA 32 - Dublin
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 1:47
Loss Andy Young BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:06
Win Lionel Moreno WFS - Warrior Fight Series 6
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Iuri Bejenari WFS - Warrior Fight Series 5
Feb 13, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 1:32
Win Darren Castleton WFS - Warrior Fight Series 4
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Knees) 1 0:32
Loss Aiden Stephen GOTA - Gods of the Arena 2
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Matt Haunton WFS - Warrior Fight Series 2
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Connor Hitchens BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 9
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss John Shink Shinobi War 3 - Divide And Conquer
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Connor Hignett FCC 10 - Full Contact Contender 10
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Charlie Gosden UCMMA 38 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 38
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Toe Injury) 1 TBD
Win Edward Fairburn WCMMA 11 - Warrior Challenge 11
Sep 07, 2013
Decision 3 3:00
Win Wali Abdullah WCMMA 10 - Warrior Challenge 10
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Trang Tang WCMMA 9 - Warrior Challenge 9
May 04, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zabi Sahabbi WCMMA 7 - White Collar MMA 7
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:30

Upcoming Fight

 

Michele Martignoni

(12 - 5, 2 NC)
vs
CW 144 - Cage Warriors 144 Oct 07, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights