#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Michele Martignoni

  • 19 fights
  • 92 views

Michele Martignoni
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michele
Last Name: Martignoni
Nickname: The Italian Thunder
Date of Birth: February 09, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hung Mun MMA Studio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Michele Martignoni Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Dominic Wooding CW 144 - Cage Warriors 144 Oct 07, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Malone CW 140 - Cage Warriors 140
Jun 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Adam Amarasinghe CW 128 - Cage Warriors 128
Oct 01, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 1:48
Loss Nathan Fletcher CW 122 - Cage Warriors 122
Mar 20, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:22
Win Weslley Maia CW 117 - Cage Warriors 117: The Trilogy Strikes Back 1
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicolai Turcan Storm FC 12 - Martignoni vs. Turcan
Dec 22, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Simone D'Anna Bellator 203 - Pitbull vs. Weichel 2
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:06
Win Mirco Marogna Colosseum FC - Colosseum VI
Mar 23, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Alessio Ibba Storm 10 - Sorrento
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
NC Percy Ruben Herrera Covarrubias Fight Club Roma - Fight Club 2.0
Mar 26, 2017
No Contest - Overturned by WTKA 3 5:00
Win Claudio Iancu Storm FC - Campbell vs. Troiano
Jan 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Daniel Schalander IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF European Open Championships Finals
Nov 27, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 0:44
Win Hoger Salih IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Carlos Castro IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 3, Cage 1
Nov 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Evans IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2, Cage 2
Nov 23, 2016
TKO (Injury) 3 2:32
Loss Antonio Le Rose Storm FC - Storm Fight Night
May 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Marco Rapetti Storm FC - Storm Fight Night
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marco Bianchi Storm FC - Storm Fight Night
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Bjartur Gudlaugsson IMMAF - European Open Championships: Day 1, Cage A
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Davide Gregorio La Torre Storm 9 - Pennese vs. Sircu
Apr 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:53

Upcoming Fight

Michele Martignoni

(12 - 5, 2 NC)
 
vs
CW 144 - Cage Warriors 144 Oct 07, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights