#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Scott Malone

  • 7 fights
  • 61 views

Scott Malone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Malone
Nickname: Boom Boom
Date of Birth: December 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dundee, Scotland
Hometown: Dundee, Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooters Dundee
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Reed CW 100 - Cage Warriors 100
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Win Adam Amarasinghe CW 98 - Cage Warriors 98
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:10
Win Jason Jenkins CW 91 - Cage Warriors 91
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Bramhald CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 16
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Kev O'Fee On Top - Weekender
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights