#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Jakarta #Fight Night New York #UFC 223 #Anderson Silva

Jason Jenkins

  • 13 fights
  • 335 views

Jason Jenkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Jenkins
Nickname: The Grasshopper
Date of Birth: February 18, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tillery Combat MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luke Shanks CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Malone CW 91 - Cage Warriors 91
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Evans Adrenalin Fight Nights - Adrenalin at the Grand
Apr 30, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Ash Williams Pain Pit Fight Night 13 - Conquest
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win Jay Thomas Pain Pit Fight Night 10 - Rampage
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Mike Cutting Pain Pit Fight Night 9 - Tornado
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 2:28

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights