Luke Shanks

  • 19 fights
  • 168 views

Luke Shanks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Shanks
Nickname: The Apocalypse
Date of Birth: April 25, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Hometown: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BST MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Caolan Loughran CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145
Nov 04, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Josh Reed CW 138 - Cage Warriors 138
May 28, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Sam Creasey CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Dec 11, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Sam Creasey CW 129 - Cage Warriors 129
Oct 02, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:38
Win Nicolas Leblond CW 124 - Cage Warriors 124
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Hadley CW 117 - Cage Warriors 117: The Trilogy Strikes Back 1
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Samir Faidine CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pietro Menga CW 107 - Cage Warriors 107
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:01
Win Connor Hignett AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 12
May 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Jenkins CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elliott Hoye BAMMA Fight Night London - McKee vs. Brazier
Jun 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Win Apostolos Geropoulos Contenders - Contenders 23
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:12
Win Adam Bramhald ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Adam Amarasinghe LFC 10 - Battlezone
Nov 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gary Priestly Budo 17 - Shanks vs. Priestley
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:49
Loss Abdul Jabbar Choudhury ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 10
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Cheya Saleem Fight UK MMA - Last Man Standing: Welterweights
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw Niall Jones UK MMA League - Northampton 2013
Mar 31, 2013
Draw (Time Limit) 1 5:00
Draw Javid Bensalah UK MMA League - Northampton 2013
Mar 31, 2013
Draw (Time Limit) 1 5:00

Professional Fights