#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Joanderson Brito


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joanderson
Last Name: Brito
Nickname: Tubarao
Date of Birth: February 11, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Juriti, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Juriti, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Komodo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/joanderson.tubarao.1
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joandersontubarao_ufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Joanderson Brito Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Dan Ige UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jack Shore UFC 301 - Pantoja vs. Erceg
May 04, 2024
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:35
Win Jonathan Pearce UFC Fight Night 232 - Allen vs. Craig
Nov 18, 2023
Submission (Ninja Choke) 2 3:54
Win Westin Wilson UFC on ESPN 48 - Strickland vs. Magomedov
Jul 01, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Lucas Alexander UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo
Oct 15, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Andre Fili UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Bill Algeo UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Lopes Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:10
Win Chepe Mariscal LFA 65 - Royval vs. Sanchez
May 03, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Estabili Amato Future FC 2 - FFC 2 - Tubarao Vs Amato
Feb 22, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Jose Sarauz Fusion Fighting Championship - FFC 35: Tubarao vs. Zarauz
Nov 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellinton Prado Thunder Fight 15 - Independece Day Queiroz vs Zeborn
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Johnny Iwasaki FFC 33 - Iwasaki vs. Tubarao
Jul 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Duilio Bueno SDVF - Strike do Vale Fight 2
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Cicero Gardenal Thunder Fight 13 - Gameth vs. Wagnao
Dec 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Leandro Compri Araca Fight Combat - Araca Fight 2017
May 26, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Wanderley da Silva Ferreira Jr. URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 5
Mar 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Draw Jefson Castor Arena Kombat FC 2 - Arena Kombat Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Rogerio HDH 69 / Revelation FC - Hombres de Honor 69
Mar 12, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Henrique Gomes CFV - Clube Fight Vitória
Dec 18, 2015
Tko(Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marcio de Oliveira GDFC - Guerreiros da Fe Combat
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Rafael Ceara BWF - Big Way Fight 3
Nov 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40

Upcoming Fight

 

Dan Ige

(17 - 7)
vs
UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos