#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #UFC 228 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 211

Mattia Galbiati

  • 7 fights
  • 10 views

Mattia Galbiati
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mattia
Last Name: Galbiati
Nickname: Molon Labe
Date of Birth: July 08, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Inverigo, Como, Italy
Hometown: Inverigo, Como, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clan Mano di Pietra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Venkon Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mark Trader Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:51
Loss Jack Shore CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Knee) 3 4:14
Win Gianmarco Gherla Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Obermaier Venice Combat Event / Venator FC - VCE: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Araik Margarian Phenix Muay Thai - 7th Edition
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Luca Puggioni Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Pilo Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Quarterfinals
Jan 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights