#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Jesse Arnett

  • 20 fights
  • 618 views

Jesse Arnett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Arnett
Nickname: Big Cat
Date of Birth: July 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tilt MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Maness TKO 44 - Hunter vs. Barriault
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Sebastian Ruiz TKO 43 - Barriault vs. Kornberger
May 04, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:44
Win Dimitri Waardenburg TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:44
Win Johnny Bedford Z Promotions - Fight Night 5: Medicine Hat
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Maged Hammo HKFC - Hard Knocks 54
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:24
Win Michael Hernandez HKFC - Hard Knocks 50
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:42
Win Darrick Minner HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:56
Win Dimitri Waardenburg HKFC - Hard Knocks 46
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:29
Win Roland Delorme Z Promotions - Fight Night 1: Calgary
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Vince Murdock HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Souk Kampasath HKFC - Hard Knocks 41
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Adam Imhoff HKFC - Hard Knocks 39
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:56
Win Mike Davis Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 6
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Imperato XFFC 4 - Meltdown
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win Brent Harvie Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 2
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Loss Dia Grant AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:26
Win Andrew Bard Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Mike O'Neill HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 23
May 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Loss Wolfgang Jenssen HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 19
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Chanta Bunn HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 18
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:44

Professional Fights