#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #UFC 241 #Dustin Poirier #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Andrew Bard

  • 8 fights
  • 737 views


Andrew Bard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Bard
Nickname: The Presence
Date of Birth: October 04, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shaolin Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Nanaquawetung Unified MMA 19 - Dewsbery vs. Maxwell
May 23, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Sabah Fadai UCL 20 - Ascension
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Jesse Arnett Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Ben Jansen KOTC - Stand and Deliver
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:05
Win Cory Knapp Unified MMA 12 - Shaolin vs. Shady
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Travis Pigeon Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Mike Hofer AX Combat 1 - Execution
Jul 08, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:13
Loss Drew Weatherhead Unified MMA 7 - Briere vs. Maxwell
Mar 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Andrew Bard
Loss
 
Sabah Fadai
Win

Sabah Fadai

(8 - 4, 1 NC)