#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Cory Knapp

  • 25 fights
  • 1179 views

Cory Knapp
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cory
Last Name: Knapp
Nickname: Pequeno
Date of Birth: October 17, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton Alberta
Hometown: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Real Self Defense Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reece Chapman KOTC - Anger Therapy
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Michael Banin Unified - MMA 14
Dec 21, 2012
DQ 1 1:31
Loss Andrew Bard Unified - MMA 12
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Adam Bodwell Unified - MMA 8
May 06, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Greg Welsh EFC 6 - No Mercy
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Mike Davis AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Pierre Dumont EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Rob Roy LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Kyle Anderson Unified - MMA 3
Apr 02, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Tyler Davis KOTC - Retaliation
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Mike Davis KOTC - Accelerator
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Inside Shoulder Lock) 1 2:25
Loss Tony Bibby AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Marc Beausoleil EFC 3 - Domination
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jon Charbonneau KOTC - Capital Excalibur
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Loss Dominick Blais CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 1
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Tony Bibby CCF 3 - Undisputed
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Loss Jorge Brito CCF 1 - Evolution of Combat
Sep 26, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:20
Loss Michael Richardson KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Loss John Nguyan KOTC - Battlescar
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Chris Conlin KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 2
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Injury) 1 2:44
Win Chris Conlin KOTC - Brawl in the Mall
Aug 17, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:48
Loss Chase Holthe MFC - Unplugged 2
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Josh Kyrejto MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Bryan Edge ECC 1 - Extreme Cage Combat 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Josh Kyrejto MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49

Professional Fights

Cory Knapp
Win

Cory Knapp

(7 - 17)
 
Reece Chapman
Loss
Cory Knapp
Win

Cory Knapp

(6 - 17)
 
Michael Banin
Loss
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 1:31
Unified - MMA 14 Dec 21, 2012
Professional Fight
Cory Knapp
Loss
 
Greg Welsh
Win

Greg Welsh

(3 - 1)