#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Tyler Davis

  • 13 fights
  • 1238 views

Tyler Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Lil Demon
Date of Birth: August 17, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Red Deer, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Red Deer, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arashi-Do Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fivestar Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eric Wilson FFL 9 - Northern Nightmare
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Mark Maruzs PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 10
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Quinn EFC 12 - Vengeance
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Macphee PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 9
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Besarra KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Gary Espinar EFC 9 - Steele vs. McTaggert
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Tony Bibby EFC 7 - Cold Lake
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Keenan Feeney KOTC - Forty Eight
Nov 21, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:19
Loss Owen Carr PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 4
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cory Knapp KOTC - Retaliation
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Jesse Fox PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 3
Oct 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Allan Munroe-Rosen PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 2
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:03

Professional Fights

Tyler Davis
Win
 
Keenan Feeney
Loss

Amateur Fights