#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jermell Charlo #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Conor McGregor #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques

Mike Hofer

  • 3 fights
  • 494 views


Mike Hofer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Hofer
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: February 23, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BDB Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AX Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Bard AX Combat 1 - Execution
Jul 08, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:13
Win Kyle Ryan Unified MMA 8 - Maxwell vs. Erickson
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Travis Pigeon Unified MMA 6 - Maxwell vs. Curtis
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights