#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Paige VanZant #Kevin Holland #Derek Brunson #AJ Agazarm #Edmen Shahbazyan #Yana Kunitskaya

Darren Mima

  • 20 fights
  • 1011 views


Darren Mima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Mima
Nickname: The Mean One
Date of Birth: February 08, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kingston, New York United States
Hometown: Kingston, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black and Blue MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prospect Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Laramie PFC 11 - Prospect Fighting Championships 11
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Tony Gravely CES MMA 55 - Wells vs. De Jesus
Mar 29, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:54
Loss Imran Bukuev ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geane Herrera ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Rany Saadeh ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Rasul Albaskhanov ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Win Remo Cardarelli Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Win John Puerta GPG 24 - Fighting for Wounded Soldiers
May 14, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:24
Win Remo Cardarelli Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
KO (Slam) 1 0:27
Loss Jimmy Grant CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:59
Win John Campbell WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sidemar Honorio CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:54
Loss Nick Honstein CFFC 40 - Horcher vs. Ricci
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:14
Win Claudio Ledesma CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Merab Dvalishvili ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Billy Giovanella AFO - Summer Brawl 3
Jun 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:11
Win Dan Cormier AFO - Night of Champions 5
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Andrew Aguilar XFE - Cage Wars 18
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Murray CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Darren Mima
Win

Darren Mima

(0 - 1)
 
Andrew Aguilar
Loss

Andrew Aguilar

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos