#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 128 #Heroes of Honor

Nick Cottone

  • 15 fights
  • 986 views

Nick Cottone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Cottone
Nickname: Killa Bee
Date of Birth: February 23, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pine Hill, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Pine Hill, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Daddis Fight Camps
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Inskeep LITC 11 - Locked in the Cage 11
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Billy Vaughn LITC 9 - Locked in the Cage 9
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Win Tuan Pham BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Louis Gaudinot ROC 25 - Ring of Combat 25
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Josh Spearman BCX 3 - Battle Cage Xtreme 3
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Clint Godfrey CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Win Matt McCabe CFFC 1 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Josh Spearman CZ 16 - In the Cage 2
May 13, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Travis Thompson RF 9 - Battle at the Beach 2005
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Glenn Ortiz RF 8 - Reality Fighting 8
Apr 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Draw Joe McFarlane RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Zach Maslany RF 2 - Reality Fighting 2
Nov 02, 2002
TKO (Cut) 2 TBD
Win Jay Russell MD 8 - Mass Destruction 8
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win Matt Berman MD 4 - Mass Destruction 4
Oct 27, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke ) 1 3:36

Professional Fights

Nick Cottone
Win

Nick Cottone

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Glenn Ortiz
Loss

Glenn Ortiz

(0 - 1)
Nick Cottone
Draw
 
Joe McFarlane
Draw

Joe McFarlane

(0 - 0)
Nick Cottone
Loss

Nick Cottone

(2 - 0)
 
Zach Maslany
Win

Zach Maslany

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights