#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Pro Fight League #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Cole Miller

  • 42 fights
  • 9508 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cole
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Magrinho
Date of Birth: April 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Boca Raton, Florida
Hometown: Augusta, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mizuto Hirota UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Caceres UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Jim Alers UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 1:34
Loss Max Holloway UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Sicilia UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54
Win Andy Ogle UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manny Gamburyan UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bart Palaszewski UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Nam Phan UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Siler UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win T.J. O'Brien UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Matt Wiman UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Win Dan Lauzon UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:05
Loss Efrain Escudero UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Junie Browning UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Win Jorge Gurgel UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:48
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:44
Win Leonard Garcia UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Wang UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Win Josh Souder LOF 10 - Unbreakable
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Strawn AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto 2006 - 7/21 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Mitchell DFC 1 - Diesel Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Joe Germain FT 7 - Full Throttle 7
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Vince Libardi IFF 1 - International Freestyle Fighting 1
May 06, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Win Dwayne Shelton CSC - River City Rumble
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 3:48
Win Jarrett Becks FT 6 - Full Throttle 6
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win David Love NACC - North American Combat Challenge 2
Dec 17, 2005
TKO 1 1:26
Loss Josh Odom FT 5 - Full Throttle 5
Nov 04, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tim Honeycutt FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
KO 1 0:23
Win Chris Mickle FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:39
Win Harris Norwood FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14

Professional Fights

Cole Miller
Loss

Cole Miller

(22 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Alex Caceres
Win

Alex Caceres

(11 - 8, 1 NC)
Cole Miller
Win

Cole Miller

(2 - 0)
 
Tim Honeycutt
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:23
FT 4 - Full Throttle 4 Sep 09, 2005
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights