#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Teofimo Lopez #Mateusz Gamrot #Jared Cannonier #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Jessica Andrade #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Jorge Masvidal #Thomas Almeida #UFC Fight Night 178

Allen Berube

  • 8 fights
  • 1354 views


Allen Berube
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Allen
Last Name: Berube
Nickname: Monstah
Date of Birth: August 25, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Biddeford, Maine United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Fighting Championships (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Cardinal EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Jack Murphy RFC 18 - Pride
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ali Radwan RFC 10 - Bad Blood
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Leonard Garcia UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Josh Powell RFC 7 - Night of Champions
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Jonathan Brookins CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Eric Ryan RFC 5 - Battle of the Bay 5
Jun 02, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights