#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Anthony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Kevin Lee

Brad Cardinal

  • 27 fights
  • 1213 views

Brad Cardinal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Cardinal
Nickname: The Bonesaw
Date of Birth: July 02, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 164 lbs (74.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BDB Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Karkula XFFC 1 - Genesis
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
NC Chris Horodecki SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
NC (Horodecki Cut by Clash of Heads) 1 5:00
Win Travis Briere KOTC - Unified
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Tim Skidmore RITC - Rumble in the Cage 45
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Tony Hervey Freedom Fight - For Honor and Pride
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Loss Daron Cruickshank SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Jesse Gross Wreck MMA - Unstoppable
May 06, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:38
Loss Kurt Southern AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Roy RITC - Rumble in the Cage 42
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Dalsin PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Musa Tolliver MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:22
Win Allen Berube EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Trevor Wright RITC - Rumble in the Cage 37
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Myles Merola Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Win Donovan Foley Vipers MMA - Venom at the Snakepit
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Kurt Southern Legacy - FC 3
Apr 05, 2008
Submission 1 1:50
Loss Yves Jabouin PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Machan HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:44
Win Thierry Quenneville UCW 9 - September to Remember
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Polutnik HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win David Mah RITC - Rumble in the Cage 24
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Tatlow RITC - Rumble in the Cage 23
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Rodney McNabb UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 4
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Colt Milner RITC - Rumble in the Cage 18
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Mike Adams WFF 9 - Wild West
Sep 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dave Scholten WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jaime Renne WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:29

Professional Fights

Brad Cardinal
Win
 
Kurt Southern
Loss
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:50
Legacy - FC 3 Apr 05, 2008
Professional Fight
Brad Cardinal
Loss

Brad Cardinal

(1 - 1)
 
Mike Adams
Win

Mike Adams

(3 - 0)