#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Andy Wang

  • 20 fights
  • 3226 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Wang
Nickname: Crybaby
Date of Birth: May 28, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California
Hometown: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Grappling Unlimited
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Makoto Maeda Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Balbi Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zorobabel Moreira Jr. One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 2 1:59
NC Eddie Rincon UIC MMA - Wang vs. Rincon
May 01, 2010
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 3 1:00
Draw Atsuhiro Tsuboi AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Josh Ramage Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Shawn Sherril Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Cole Miller UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jamal Perkins Extreme Wars 3 - Bay Area Brawl
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Smith TFA 2 - Total Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 07, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Spiral 10
Dec 04, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Heinz WFC - Fight Club
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Gabriel Casillas XCF 2 - Havoc in Havasu 1
Sep 06, 2003
Decision 3 3:00
Loss Deshaun Johnson SB 28 - SuperBrawl 28
Feb 08, 2003
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshi Tsuruya SB 23 - SuperBrawl 23
Mar 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay R. Palmer Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Akihiro Gono Shooto - R.E.A.D. 5
May 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bob Ostovich SB 16 - SuperBrawl 16
Feb 08, 2000
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jay Martinez SB 16 - SuperBrawl 16
Feb 08, 2000
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Andy Wang
Win

Andy Wang

(8 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Makoto Maeda
Loss

Makoto Maeda

(8 - 6 - 4)
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(8 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Adriano Balbi
Win
Andy Wang
Draw

Andy Wang

(7 - 7)
 
Atsuhiro Tsuboi
Draw

Atsuhiro Tsuboi

(6 - 12 - 3)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
AOW 14 - Ground Zero Sep 26, 2009
Professional Fight
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(3 - 5)
 
Takafumi Ito
Win

Takafumi Ito

(30 - 23 - 7)
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(3 - 4)
 
Eric Heinz
Win
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(2 - 2)
 
Hiroshi Tsuruya
Win

Hiroshi Tsuruya

(5 - 1 - 3)
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(1 - 1)
 
Akihiro Gono
Win

Akihiro Gono

(8 - 8 - 3)
Andy Wang
Win

Andy Wang

(0 - 0)
 
Bob Ostovich
Loss

Bob Ostovich

(0 - 1)
Andy Wang
Loss

Andy Wang

(0 - 0)
 
Jay Martinez
Win

Jay Martinez

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights