#GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #UFC 224

Takeshi Inoue

  • 34 fights
  • 2963 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takeshi
Last Name: Inoue
Nickname: Lion Takeshi
Date of Birth: March 18, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Judo
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yutaka Saito Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/13
May 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yojiro Uchimura Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Sep 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Ikuya Sasaki Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Isao Kobayashi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 6th
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Lisita-Cocheci Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 3:19
Loss Yusuke Yachi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenji Osawa Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Caol Uno Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:18
Win Koichiro Matsumoto Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 6:51
Win Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Loss Kazuyuki Miyata Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki Shooto - The Way of Shooto 3: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
May 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Lovato Shooto - The Way of Shooto 1: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:11
Win Alexandre Franca Nogueira VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 2:58
Win Rumina Sato Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - Shooto Tradition 4
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Savant Young Shooto - Shooto Tradition 1
May 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuya Toida Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc Duncan Shooto - Back To Our Roots 4
Jul 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Back To Our Roots 3
May 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - Back To Our Roots 1
Feb 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win Navid Yousefi Shooto - Champion Carnival
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Cole Miller Shooto 2006 - 7/21 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Carvalho Shooto - The Devilock
May 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Makoto Ishikawa Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akitoshi Tamura Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Carvalho Shooto - Alive Road
Aug 20, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jin Kazeta Shooto - 3/11 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 11, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win Hayate Usui Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2004
Nov 12, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 4:58
Win Keisuke Yamada Shooto - 7/16 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 16, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yohei Suzuki Shooto - 3/22 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Masanori Sugatani Shooto - Who is Young Leader!
Oct 31, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 3:04
Win Hayate Usui Shooto - Shooter's Dream 2
May 30, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Takeshi Inoue
Win

Takeshi Inoue

(22 - 10)
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Loss

Yojiro Uchimura

(13 - 8 - 3)
Takeshi Inoue
Win
 
Caol Uno
Loss

Caol Uno

(26 - 14 - 5)
Takeshi Inoue
Win
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 10 - 3, 1 NC)