#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #ACB 81 #UFC 221 #Yancy Medeiros #ONE Championship 68 #UFC on Fox 28

Alexandre Franca Nogueira

  • 27 fights
  • 2774 views


First Name: Alexandre Franca
Last Name: Nogueira
Nickname: Pequeno
Date of Birth: January 15, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre Esportiva, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: World Fight Center,Clube da Luta
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: The Hill Fighters

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Denilson Silva THF - The Hill Fighters
May 01, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:23
Win Antonio Barajas RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 2
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Marc Gomez RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win D'Juan Owens Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 4 TBD
Draw D'Juan Owens Inka FC 21 - Private
May 19, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Payaso Loco DDT - Duelo de Titas
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Takeshi Inoue VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 2:58
Loss Jose Aldo WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:22
Win Shuichiro Katsumura K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 1:55
Loss Kotetsu Boku K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hideo Tokoro K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 0:08
Win Joao Roque Shooto - 3/11 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - Year End Show 2004
Dec 14, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:34
Win Rumina Sato Shooto - Year End Show 2003
Dec 14, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Draw Stephen Palling Shooto - 8/10 in Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Aug 10, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - Year End Show 2002
Dec 14, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - Treasure Hunt 8
Jul 19, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 4:37
Win Katsuya Toida Shooto - To The Top Final Act
Dec 16, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tetsuo Katsuta Shooto - To The Top 8
Sep 02, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Tetsuo Katsuta Shooto - To The Top 4
May 01, 2001
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Palling Shooto - R.E.A.D. Final
Dec 17, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:19
Win Uchu Tatsumi Shooto - R.E.A.D. 9
Aug 27, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Mamoru Okochi Shooto - R.E.A.D. 3
Apr 02, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Uchu Tatsumi VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Draw 3 8:00
Win Noboru Asahi Shooto - Renaxis 4
Sep 05, 1999
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:29
Win Masahiro Oishi Shooto - Renaxis 1
Mar 28, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Noboru Asahi Shooto - Shoot the Shooto XX
Apr 26, 1998
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06

Professional Fights