#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #Chris Weidman #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Noboru Asahi

  • 30 fights
  • 832 views


Noboru Asahi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Noboru
Last Name: Asahi
Nickname: Kijin
Date of Birth: January 05, 1968 (age 52)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tokyo Yellow Mans
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tomomi Iwama Deep - 10th Impact
Jun 25, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:42
Loss Naoya Uematsu Shooto - R.E.A.D. 10
Sep 15, 2000
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - Renaxis 4
Sep 05, 1999
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:29
Draw Uchu Tatsumi Shooto - Renaxis 1
Mar 28, 1999
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Joao Roque VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
Draw 3 8:00
Win Trent Bekis Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 5
Aug 29, 1998
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:01
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - Shoot the Shooto XX
Apr 26, 1998
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Denis Hall Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 1
Jan 17, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:18
Loss Royler Gracie VTJ 1996 - Vale Tudo Japan 1996
Jul 07, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:07
Win Leandro Lima de Azevedo Shooto - Vale Tudo Junction 2
Mar 05, 1996
Technical Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Ruud Alwart Shooto - Vale Tudo Junction 1
Jan 20, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Anthony Lange Shooto - Vale Tudo Perception
Sep 26, 1995
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Leonid Zaslavsky Shooto - Complete Vale Tudo Access
Jul 29, 1995
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 0:48
Win Kyuhei Ueno Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 2
Nov 07, 1994
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Nozomu Matsumoto Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 1
Sep 26, 1994
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:13
Win Shinji Abe Shooto
May 06, 1994
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Yuki Nakai Shooto
Nov 25, 1993
Decision (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Masato Suzuki Shooto
Jun 24, 1993
Submission (Armbar) 5 1:39
Win Takashi Ishizaki Shooto
Nov 27, 1992
Submission (Armbar) 5 0:43
Win Hiroyuki Kanno Shooto
Sep 25, 1992
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:05
Draw Kenichi Tanaka Shooto
Jul 23, 1992
Draw 5 3:00
Win Kazuhiro Sakamoto Shooto
Mar 27, 1992
Decision (Majority) 5 3:00
Draw Kenichi Tanaka Shooto
Dec 23, 1991
Draw 5 3:00
Win Masato Suzuki Shooto
Oct 17, 1991
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Draw Tomohiro Tanaka Shooto
Aug 03, 1991
Draw 4 3:00
Loss Kazuhiro Sakamoto Shooto
Mar 29, 1991
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Takashi Ishizaki Shooto
Nov 28, 1990
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Hiroyuki Kanno Shooto
Sep 08, 1990
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Kazumi Chikiyoshi Shooto
Jul 07, 1990
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tomoyuki Saito Shooto
Mar 17, 1990
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Noboru Asahi
Loss

Noboru Asahi

(19 - 5 - 5)
 
Tomomi Iwama
Win
Noboru Asahi
Loss

Noboru Asahi

(19 - 4 - 5)
 
Naoya Uematsu
Win

Naoya Uematsu

(9 - 0 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Draw

Noboru Asahi

(19 - 3 - 4)
 
Uchu Tatsumi
Draw

Uchu Tatsumi

(8 - 0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Renaxis 1 Mar 28, 1999
Professional Fight
Noboru Asahi
Draw

Noboru Asahi

(19 - 3 - 3)
 
Joao Roque
Draw

Joao Roque

(1 - 0 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(10 - 1 - 3)
 
Shinji Abe
Loss

Shinji Abe

(0 - 0)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(9 - 1 - 3)
 
Yuki Nakai
Loss

Yuki Nakai

(2 - 0)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(8 - 1 - 3)
 
Masato Suzuki
Loss

Masato Suzuki

(2 - 3 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(7 - 1 - 3)
 
Takashi Ishizaki
Loss

Takashi Ishizaki

(1 - 2 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(6 - 1 - 3)
 
Hiroyuki Kanno
Loss

Hiroyuki Kanno

(4 - 3 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Draw

Noboru Asahi

(6 - 1 - 2)
 
Kenichi Tanaka
Draw

Kenichi Tanaka

(5 - 3 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Jul 23, 1992
Professional Fight
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(5 - 1 - 2)
 
Noboru Asahi
Draw

Noboru Asahi

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Kenichi Tanaka
Draw
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Dec 23, 1991
Professional Fight
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Masato Suzuki
Loss

Masato Suzuki

(1 - 0)
Noboru Asahi
Draw
 
Tomohiro Tanaka
Draw
vs Draw Round: 4 Time: 3:00
Shooto Aug 03, 1991
Professional Fight
Noboru Asahi
Win
 
Takashi Ishizaki
Loss

Takashi Ishizaki

(0 - 1 - 1)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(2 - 0)
 
Hiroyuki Kanno
Loss

Hiroyuki Kanno

(1 - 0)
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(1 - 0)
 
Kazumi Chikiyoshi
Loss
Noboru Asahi
Win

Noboru Asahi

(0 - 0)
 
Tomoyuki Saito
Loss

Tomoyuki Saito

(1 - 0 - 2)