#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Tomomi Iwama

  • 17 fights
  • 1073 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomomi
Last Name: Iwama
Nickname: Taisho
Date of Birth: February 07, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (164 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Barbosa Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hiroshi Nakamura Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Daiki Hata Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: Over Again
Apr 07, 2012
Technical Draw 2 5:00
Win Myung Sik Kwak Deep - 54 Impact
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:53
Win Makoto Kamaya Deep - 45 Impact
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yoshihiro Tomioka Heat - Heat 2
Sep 23, 2006
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Deep - 21st Impact
Oct 28, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:32
Loss Jens Pulver Pride - Bushido 7
May 22, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Loss Dokonjonosuke Mishima Deep - 18th Impact
Feb 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Diniz AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hideo Tokoro Zst - Grand Prix Final Round
Jan 11, 2004
TKO (Head Kicks) 1 0:53
Loss Rich Clementi Zst - Grand Prix Final Round
Jan 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Maxwell Zst - Grand Prix Opening Round
Nov 23, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Noboru Asahi Deep - 10th Impact
Jun 25, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:42
Win Masashi Kameda Deep - 8th Impact
Mar 04, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tupperyar Crosspointgym Deep - 7th Impact
Dec 08, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Shinobu Tsukikage Deep - 6th Impact
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Keichi Enami Deep - 4th Impact
Mar 30, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 1:07

Professional Fights

Tomomi Iwama
Loss

Tomomi Iwama

(9 - 5 - 2)
 
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(15 - 7 - 4)
Tomomi Iwama
Win

Tomomi Iwama

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Myung Sik Kwak
Loss
Tomomi Iwama
Win

Tomomi Iwama

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Makoto Kamaya
Loss

Makoto Kamaya

(13 - 7 - 1)
Tomomi Iwama
Draw
 
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Draw

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(8 - 2 - 3)
Tomomi Iwama
Loss
 
Yoshiro Maeda
Win

Yoshiro Maeda

(15 - 1 - 1)
Tomomi Iwama
Loss
 
Jens Pulver
Win

Jens Pulver

(18 - 5 - 1)
Tomomi Iwama
Win
 
Noboru Asahi
Loss

Noboru Asahi

(19 - 5 - 5)
Tomomi Iwama
Win
 
Masashi Kameda
Loss

Masashi Kameda

(1 - 3 - 2)
Tomomi Iwama
Win

Tomomi Iwama

(0 - 0)
 
Keichi Enami
Loss

Keichi Enami

(0 - 1)