#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Battle of Titans #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23

Yoshihiro Tomioka

  • 33 fights
  • 969 views

Yoshihiro Tomioka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses - 6 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshihiro
Last Name: Tomioka
Nickname: Barbaro44
Date of Birth: June 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Toyama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luiz Andrade I Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 10
Jun 24, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yasuhiro Kawasaki Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Toyama
Nov 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Loss A Sol Kwon Deep - 54 Impact
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luiz Andrade I Deep - 52 Impact
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Loss Koichiro Matsumoto Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 8
May 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Toshiaki Kitada Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Tomoyuki Fukami Deep - clubDeep Kyoto
Nov 03, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Frederic Fernandez M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Win Takafumi Ito Deep - Toyama Impact
Jun 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Nobuhiro Obiya Deep - 39 Impact
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Deep - 37 Impact
Aug 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Takahiro Kajita Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 7
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:59
Draw Seigo Inoue Deep - 34 Impact
Feb 22, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Seung Hwan Bang Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Makoto Ishikawa Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Kosuto Umeda Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Ryan Bow Deep - 29 Impact
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:01
Loss Kazunori Yokota Deep - 27 Impact
Dec 20, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jun Hyon Kim Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 5
Nov 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Draw Tomomi Iwama Heat - Heat 2
Sep 23, 2006
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Michihiro Omigawa Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 4
Jun 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cicero Costa Deep - 24 Impact
Apr 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroki Nagaoka Deep - 23 Impact
Feb 05, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Kazunori Yokota Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 3
Oct 30, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takeshi Yamazaki Deep - 20th Impact
Sep 03, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Naoki Matsushita Deep - 19th Impact
Jul 08, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Win Naoki Seki Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 2
May 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Manao Kumagai Deep - Hero 1
Apr 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Kenichi Hattori Shooto - Gig Central 7
Mar 27, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Kenji Shiota Deep - 17th Impact
Dec 18, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Nobuhiro Obiya Deep - 17th Impact
Dec 18, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Draw Yuichiro Shirai Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 1
Oct 24, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Takuhito Hida Zst - The Battlefield 4
Sep 07, 2003
Draw 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(16 - 8 - 6)
 
A Sol Kwon
Win

A Sol Kwon

(15 - 6)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(15 - 8 - 6)
 
Luiz Andrade I
Loss

Luiz Andrade I

(12 - 9 - 3)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(14 - 7 - 6)
 
Toshiaki Kitada
Loss

Toshiaki Kitada

(12 - 4 - 3)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Draw
 
Tomoyuki Fukami
Draw

Tomoyuki Fukami

(9 - 1 - 5)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(12 - 7 - 5)
 
Takafumi Ito
Loss

Takafumi Ito

(33 - 28 - 10)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(12 - 6 - 5)
 
Nobuhiro Obiya
Win

Nobuhiro Obiya

(9 - 3 - 1)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(12 - 5 - 5)
 
Katsunori Kikuno
Win

Katsunori Kikuno

(7 - 1 - 2)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Draw

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(11 - 5 - 4)
 
Seigo Inoue
Draw

Seigo Inoue

(4 - 4 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Deep - 34 Impact Feb 22, 2008
Professional Fight
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(10 - 4 - 4)
 
Makoto Ishikawa
Loss

Makoto Ishikawa

(11 - 8 - 1)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(9 - 3 - 4)
 
Ryan Bow
Win

Ryan Bow

(15 - 7 - 1)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(9 - 2 - 4)
 
Kazunori Yokota
Win

Kazunori Yokota

(4 - 0 - 3)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Draw

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(8 - 2 - 3)
 
Tomomi Iwama
Draw
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win
 
Hiroki Nagaoka
Loss

Hiroki Nagaoka

(8 - 9 - 5)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win
 
Naoki Matsushita
Loss

Naoki Matsushita

(5 - 3 - 7)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(2 - 1 - 2)
 
Manao Kumagai
Loss

Manao Kumagai

(3 - 4 - 3)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(1 - 1 - 2)
 
Kenichi Hattori
Loss

Kenichi Hattori

(1 - 1 - 1)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Win

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(0 - 0 - 2)
 
Kenji Shiota
Loss

Kenji Shiota

(0 - 0)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Loss

Yoshihiro Tomioka

(0 - 0 - 2)
 
Nobuhiro Obiya
Win

Nobuhiro Obiya

(2 - 0 - 1)
Yoshihiro Tomioka
Draw
 
Takuhito Hida
Draw